• assignments basic law
[…] 5. Assignment

    the transfer of assignment act

  6. ACT: Assignment Design (In Person)

    the transfer of assignment act

COMMENTS

  1. 41 USC 15: Transfers of contracts; assignments; assignee not ...

    1951 -Act May 15, 1951, made it clear that a bank or other financing institution taking an assignment of claims pursuant to this section would not be subject to later recovery by the Government of amounts previously paid to the bank by the assignee except in cases of fraud. 1940 -Act Oct. 9, 1940, inserted second and third pars.

  2. 41 U.S. Code § 6305

    Delegation of Authority. Memorandum of President of the United States, Oct. 3, 1995, 60 F.R. 52289, provided: Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies. Section 2451 of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994, Public Law 103-355 ([amending former] 41 U.S.C. 15 [see 41 U.S.C. 6305]) ("Act"), provides, in part, that "[a]ny contract of the Department of ...

  3. 31 U.S. Code § 3727